Staff and Board

 

Board of Directors
       
Terry D. Lewis Chairman (Public Elected Representative) Surry, VA
Walter Fleming Walter Fleming Vice Chair (Low Income Representative) Florence, SC
Carmela Moore-Orr Secretary (Public Elected Representative) Hinesville, GA
George M. Fitz-Hugh, Jr. Treasurer (Public Elected Representative) Richmond, VA
Bertha Armstrong (Low Income Representative) Fork Union, VA
Keith Ashby (Private/Non Profit Sector Representative) Newberry, FL
Kevin Belcher (Public Elected Representative) Pearisburg, VA
James A. Brunswick, Jr. (Low Income Representative) Wilmington, DE
Willard Douglas, Jr. (Non-profit/Private Sector Representative) Richmond, VA
Swynice Hawkins (Non-profit/Private Sector Representative) Hughesville, MD
Rev. James Johnson (Low Income Representative) Hollister, NC
Clarence E. Martin (Low Income Representative) Glasgow, VA
no photo Wilma McKay (Private/Non-Profit Sector Representative) Florida
Freddy Mitchell (Private/Non-Profit Sector Representative) Salisbury, MD
Winfred E. Owens (Public Elected Representative) Athens, GA
Claude Thomas (Private/Non Profit Sector Representative) Abbeville, SC
Shawn Utt (Public Elected Representative) Pulaski, VA
E. Marie Watson (Low Income Representative) Selma, NC
       
Directors
       
Hope F. Cupit Hope F. Cupit President & CEO Roanoke, VA
Beth T. Pusha’ Beth T. Pusha’ Director of Housing & Community Development Roanoke, VA
V. Russell Rice, Jr. V. Russell Rice, Jr. Director of Planning & Development Roanoke, VA
Joan E. Douglas Joan E. Douglas Director of Regional Programs Gainesville, FL
Bob Cole Director of Finance Roanoke, VA
       
Staff
       
no photo Wilmer Abbott Delaware State Manager Dover, DE
Lisa Banks Office Coordinator Roanoke, VA
Veronica L. Bitting State Technical Assistance Provider Cary, NC
Juanda L.Bradshaw Juanda L.Bradshaw Virginia Facilities Development Specialist Roanoke, VA
Joseph Brown State Technical Assistance Provider Roanoke, VA
no photo Kim Burns Senior Accountant Roanoke, VA
Rick Crews State Technical Assistance Provider Gainesville, FL
Andy Crocker State Technical Assistance Provider Roanoke, VA
John Crowder NC State Manager Leland, NC
Brandy Dudley Housing Counseling Manager Roanoke, VA
Ashton Fallen Special Projects Manager Roanoke, VA
Joe Fields Water & Wastewater Training Project Manager Roanoke, VA
Val Green Val Green State Technical Assistance Provider Winnsboro, SC
Amy Herzel Housing Coordinator

Roanoke, VA

Lauren Mason Lauren Mason Planning & Development Manager Roanoke, VA
Allen McEntire State Technical Assistance Provider Winnsboro, SC
Cliff McKeown State Technical Assistance Provider Gainesville, FL
Charlotte Oliver Charlotte Oliver Loan Manager Roanoke, VA
Paul Parker State Technical Assistance Provider North Carolina
Randolph Phillips Randolph Phillips Rural Housing Specialist Powhatan, VA
no photo Aisha Quarles Housing Counselor Roanoke, VA
Kenneth Rodgers Kenneth Rodgers Housing Manager Roanoke, VA
Andre Saunders Staff Accountant Roanoke, VA
Rachel Silver FL State Technical Assistance Specialist Gainesville, FL
LaJuan C. Thomas Executive Secretary Roanoke, VA
Ellen Vietmeier Program Assistant Roanoke, VA
Pat Walker SC State Program Manager Winnsboro, SC
Larry Wallace Larry Wallace VA State Program Manager Roanoke, VA